Region 15 Hybridizers

Region 15 Daylily Hybridizers from 1893 through 2003

Compiled by Don Albers

Mrs. Ben Able
Salude, SC
Don Albers
[awards]
[gallery]
Murrells Inlet, SC
Mary Elizabeth Alexander
Huntersville, NC
John Mason Allgood
[awards]
Walterboro, SC
Ruth Halloway Allgood
Walterboro, SC
Lyn & Adrienne Anderson
Timmonsville,SC
Bertha Andrews
Albemarle, NC
Mrs. C.B. (Jo) Barbre
Charlotte, NC
Anne Kent Barnaby

[gallery]

Granite Falls, NC
Terry L. Baucom
Matthews, NC
Bobby Baxter
[awards]
[gallery]
Rolesville, NC
Betty Beard

[awards]

Camden, SC
E. Boykin Beard
Camden, SC
James M. Bell
Wilkesboro, NC
Paul H. Benson
Anderson, SC
Jack M. Bilson, Jr.
Salisbury, NC
Erwin Blackburn
Rocky Mount, NC
Mr. & Mrs. C.B. Blakely

[awards]

Chester, SC
Rebecca Board
[gallery]
Chapel Hill, NC
Floyd Boatwright
Hartsville, SC
Alice Bouldin
Elon College, NC
Mrs. W.H. Boulware
Columbia, SC
Mrs. W.C. Branch
Saluda, SC
B.J. Brown
Charlotte, NC
J. Burnette
Greenwood, SC
Jacques Busbee
Steeds, NC
Claude Caldwell
Taylorsville, NC
Lee Calhoun
Conway, SC
Lonnie Calhoun
Conway, SC
Luther J. Cooper, Jr.
Raleigh, NC
Mrs. John L. (Kate A.) Carpenter
[awards]
[gallery]
Davidson, NC
McNeil B. Carter

[gallery]

Marble, NC
Tyson A. Cathey
Cullowhee, NC
Kenneth D. Cobb III
[awards]
[gallery]
Raleigh, NC
Mrs. W.D. Cooksey
Gaffney, SC
Mrs. Melvin P. (Sibyl E.) Collins
Chapin, SC
Mrs. Jean Koerner Cratch
Burlington, NC
Cindy Cribb

[gallery]

Georgetown, SC
Gene Crocker
[awards]
Concord, NC
Larry J. Davis
Cheraw, SC
Jordan A. Dean
Clemson, SC
Mrs. Mildred Doub
Pfafftown, NC
Charles Douglas

[awards]
[gallery]

Georgetown, SC
Cindy Dye
[awards]
[gallery]
Gastonia, NC
William H. Dykstra
Chapel Hill, NC
Betty Earl
Fort Mill, SC
Robert Day Elliott Jr.

[awards]
[gallery]

Durham, NC
John E. Elsley
Hodges, SC
Garry C. Fender
Morganton, NC
John R. Fields
Goldsboro, NC
Mrs. Madge B. Floys
Silverstreet, SC
Rufus Eugene Forbis
Charlotte, NC
W.O. Freeland
Columbia, SC
Sue B. Fulcher
Fayetteville, NC
Mrs. Marvin (Hassie) Garren

[awards]

Brevard, NC
Peter A. Gentling
Asheville, NC
Bob Glenn
Georgetown, SC
Scottie Godwin
Wade, NC
Mrs. Arthur B.(Mozelle) Green
Moncks Corner, SC
Bill & Joyce Green
Winston-Salem, NC
Kay Gregory
Granite Fall, NC
Josh & Robin Gurlitz
Chapel Hill, NC
Donnie Hallman
Lexington, SC
Lloyd David Hardee
Conway, SC
Vernon Hardee
Conway, SC
Mrs. J. Ed (Betty H.) Heath
High Point, NC
Mrs. Craven B. (Ethel M.) Helms
Monroe, NC
J. Harvey Hobson
Clemson, SC
Mrs. G.L. (Jennie R.) Hodges
Anderson, SC
Zoe Hoffman
Gastonia, NC
Mrs. D.O. (Charlotte) Holman

[awards]

Timmonsville, SC
Leonard Howard
Greenville, SC
Linda Inabinette
Orangeburg, SC
James L. Jeffcoat
[awards]
[gallery]
Blythewood, SC
Peggy Jeffcoat

[gallery]

Blythewood, SC
Mrs. Noble (Bettie) Jernigan
Dunn, NC
Dale W. Johnson
Greensboro, NC
Tom P. Jones
Chesterfield, SC
Mrs. R.H. Jordan
Chester, SC
Robert M. Kennedy III

[gallery]
[awards]

Camden, SC
Donald S. Keener
Knightdale, NC
Harold H. Kirk
Charleston, SC
Morganton, NC
Mark Kreger
Brevard, NC
John R. Lambert Jr.

[awards]
[gallery]

Raleigh, NC
Joe Lawrimore
Georgetown, SC
G. Wyatt LeFever
[awards]
[gallery]
Kernersville, NC
Robert Love
Prospect Hill, NC
Dan & Jackie Lovett
Camden, SC
Mrs. Viola B. Lunsford
Roxboro, NC
Gordon Marlette

[gallery]

Graham, NC
Bob Marshall
Fort Mill, SC
Jim (J.R.) Massey
[gallery]
Chapel Hill, NC
Hillsborough, NC
Ruth Maxine McCall
Rocky Mount, NC
Sandra McCoy
Anderson, SC
Daniel A. McCronie
Easley, SC
Roger L. Mercer

[awards]
[gallery]

Fayetteville, NC
James F. Miles
Clemson, SC
Mrs. T.M. Mitchell
Johnson, SC
Gail Moore

[gallery]

Charlotte, NC
Larry Moore
Whiteville, NC
Deforest (Dee) Morgan
Wagram, NC
Georgia Muller
Norwood, NC
Winnifred Nance
Charlotte, NC
Iola Peed-Neel
Oxford, NC
William T. Nolen
Gastonia, NC
Emily Pitkin Olson

[awards]
[gallery]

Beaufort, SC / Forest City, NC
George B. Park
Greenwood, SC
Gregory Piotrowski
[awards]
[gallery]
Mebane, NC
Mrs. S.E. (Loleta K.) Powell

[awards]
[gallery]

Princeton, NC
Mrs. Wallace Privette
Darlington, SC
Raymond B. Quinn Jr.
[gallery]
Fuquay-Varina, NC
Jimmy M. Renfrow
Fair Bluff, NC
Mrs. E.L. (Adelene) Rieves
Matthews, NC
Brenda Robinson
Green Mountain, NC
Ray & Mickey Rogers
Sumter, SC
Mrs. Ansel Ross
Taylor, SC
Mrs. Fred (Nan) Ross
Greenville, SC
Bob Roycroft

[awards]
[gallery]

Georgetown, SC
Bob Roycroft Jr.
[gallery]
Georgetown, SC
Stinnette Rushing
Newberry, SC
Mrs. Velerie P. Rushing
Newberry, SC
Victor Santa Lucia

[awards]
[gallery]

Kings Mountain, NC
Laura Sellers
Kings Mountain, NC
Van M. Sellers
[awards]
[gallery]
Kings Mountain, NC
Mrs. W. Olen (Anna) Sheets
Reidsville, NC
Elizabeth Shooter

[awards]
[gallery]

Marietta, NC
Faye Shooter
[awards]
[gallery]
Marietta, NC
John Shooter

[awards]
[gallery]

Marietta, NC
Nancy Silver
Burnsville, NC
Mrs. Laura S. Sims
[awards]
Lexington, SC
Ann Smith
Bamberg, SC
Tonita A. Stephenson
Fayetteville, NC
Mrs. Arthur (Mamie) Thompson
Hendersonville, NC
Ronnie Thomas
Granite Falls, NC
E.V. Truesdale
West Columbia, SC
Mrs. L.W. (Mildred) Umstead
Garner, NC
Mrs. H.W. Weaver
Darlington, SC
Judith Weston

[awards]
[gallery]

Weddington, NC
Mrs. Louise H. Williams
Clarendon, NC
Mrs. Henry E. (Myrtha) Wilson
Raleigh, NC
Russell S. Wolfe
Orangeburg, SC
Mr. & Mrs. Carl Luther Woodward
Ruby, SC
Robert Baker Wynne

[awards]

Raleigh, NC
Ed Zahler
[awards]
[gallery]
Conway, SC

Search Awards

Search for hybridizer or cultivar name: